Dance Competition


Petite              Thursday       7- 8 PM

Junior             Thursday       7 - 8 PM

Teen               Thursday       8 - 9 PM

Senior            Thursday       8 - 9 PM

Pre Professional School


Acrobat

Level 1          Saturday               12 - 1 PM            J. Molczan

Level 4          Tuesday                  7 -8 PM             J. Molczan / M. Uram

Level 5          Tuesday                  8  -9 PM            J. Moczan / M. Uram


Ballet

Level 2           Wednesday           6 -7 PM             T.  Molczan

Level 3           Wednesday           7-8 PM              T. Molczan

Level 4           Tuesday                5-6 PM               T. Molczan

Level 5           Tuesday                7-8 PM               T. Molczan


Cecchetti

​Grade 1           Saturday               10 - 11 AM           T. Molczan

Grade 2           Monday                 7:30 - 8:30 PM    T. Molczan

Grade 3          Monday                 6 - 7 PM              T. Molczan

Pointe             Monday                7 - 7:30 PM         T. Molczan

Grade 4           Monday                 5 - 6 PM              T. Molczan

Grade 5          Monday                 3:30 - 4:30 PM    T. Molczan

Pointe             Monday                4:30 - 5:30 PM    T. Molczan


Hip Hop

Level 1           Saturday                   11 - 12 PM          TBA

Level 2           Saturday                    12 - 1 PM           TBA


Jazz

Level 2            Wednesday           8 - 9 PM               T. Molczan

Level 3            Wednesday           8 - 9 PM               B. Thompson

Level 4            Monday                 7 - 8:30 PM          B. Thompson

Level 5            Tuesday                3:30 - 5 PM          B. Thompson


Strength and Conditioning

Level 1            Saturday              11 - 12 PM           J. Molczan

Level 2            Saturday              1 - 2 PM               J. Molczan


Tap

Level 2            Wednesday           7 -8 PM               B. Thompson

Level 3            Wednesday           6 - 7 PM              B. Thompson

Level 4            Monday                 6 - 7 PM              T. Leyland

Level 5            Monday                 5 - 6 PM              T. Leyland


Modern

Level 4           Saturday                10 - 11 AM            TBA

Level 5           Saturday                  1 - 2 PM              TBA


Discipline + Passion + Perseverance =  Fun = Dance


Children's School


Level 1        Wednesday       5 - 6 PM    Tap/Ballet    T. Molczan 

                                                                                     J. Moczan

                                                                                     G. Holcombe

           

 Level 1        Saturday   9 - 10 AM   Tap/Ballet   G. Holcombe      


Level 2          Wednesday    5 - 6 PM     Tap/Ballet       T. Molczan   


Level  4        Thursday     5 - 6 PM            Tap/Ballet     T. Molczan           

                                       6 -7 PM           Jazz/Acro   T. Molczan


Level 6       Tuesday     5:15 - 6 PM      Tap             T. Leyland

                                       6 - 6:45 PM      Jazz           T. Leyland

                                       6:45 - 7:30 PM  Ballet     T. Leyland

​​​​​​


Acting


Acting 1         Thursday        5 - 6 PM        M. Marra

Acting 2         Thursday        6 - 7 PM        M. Marra



Musical Theater


MT 1              TBA                   TBA              N. Uram

The Butler Center for the Performing Arts​